Login

CA18330 Tender 51/206 - Retender – PEACEPLUS PP1020 - St Monicas Boxing Club - Creation of Extension to Club Facilities

Home Public Tenders

Public tender announcement organized by Newry Mourne and Down District Council

A new public procurement opportunity has been published.
Discover the latest public tenders organized by institutions and organizations across the country.

Organizer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council

Tender title: Ireland – Building construction work – CA18330 Tender 51/206 - Retender – PEACEPLUS PP1020 - St Monicas Boxing Club - Creation of Extension to Club Facilities

  • Procurement announcements
  • Tender documents
  • Terms and conditions
  • Bidders and suppliers
  • EU funding
  • Execution contracts
  • Bid evaluation
  • Procurement transparency

Announcement publication date:

2026-08-12

Work implementation location:

Newry

The documentation does not include details regarding the implementation period.
This public tender seeks to contract services or works for "CA18330 Tender 51/206 - Retender – PEACEPLUS PP1020 - St Monicas Boxing Club - Creation of Extension to Club Facilities".
The procurement is identified in the CPV classification by code 45210000 – Building construction work.
The tender documentation specifies Newry as the place of performance.
This public procurement procedure is organized by the institution Newry Mourne and Down District Council, in accordance with the applicable legislation.

Public Tender Overview:

Applications are invited from Contractors, under the terms of the NEC4 ECSC Short Contract, for the following project: PP1020 St Monicas Boxing Club - Creation of extension to club facilities: creation of an extension for provision of toilet facilities, an office and kitchen accommodation including all associated electrical and fit out works. The estimated cost of the project is £104,983.38 excluding VAT. To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. Signed: Mrs Marie Ward Chief Executive All relevant submissions to be received on or before 12 Noon on 1 September 2026. A project supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).

...

🔒 To view all the details of this tender, please log in or create a free account.

  • With your account, you will be able to:
  • ✅ Receive email notifications about new tenders
  • ✅ Search tenders using relevant criteria
  • ✅ View full tender listings
  • ✅ Save and track tenders of interest



Register now and explore public tenders for FREE for 60 days!

Monitoring Public Tenders in the European Union

Explore the interactive map to discover public tenders organized in August across the European Union. Each point on the map represents a region where public tenders have taken place, with its size reflecting the total number of published announcements in that area. This allows you to clearly identify the regions with the highest activity in public procurement.

If you want access to specific details about recent tenders or wish to see what announcements were published yesterday, in the past week, or on a specific date, we invite you to register on the website. Through your account, you will be able to explore the latest opportunities in detail and receive personalized notifications when relevant tenders become available.


Explore new growth opportunities for your business! You are just one step away from the tenders that can transform your company’s future.

Discover relevant tenders across the European Union and access strategic partnerships that can increase your revenue. Take advantage of an intuitive platform, personalized notifications, and quick access to the latest opportunities in your field!

Discover how the application works