Login

Public tenders for architecture services in Ireland

Home Public tenders

Browse 45 public procurement announcements for architecture services in Ireland, published in the last 10 days.

This page groups announcements for design, architecture, technical studies, urban planning and consultancy services using CPV codes relevant to the sector.


What you can find in this selection

  • Recently published announcements from contracting authorities in Ireland.
  • Procedures filtered by CPV codes relevant to architecture services.
  • Description of the procurement, buyer and publication date, where the information is available.
  • Links to the details page for each listed tender.

How you can use this page

  • Use the table search to quickly filter by description, buyer or publication date.
  • Check the page daily, as new tenders are automatically collected and grouped.
  • Create an account or log in for full access to documentation and alerts.

Tracked CPV codes

The following CPV codes are tracked for this page: 71000000, 71220000, 71221000, 71222000, 71222100, 71222200, 71223000. For general categories, relevant subcodes starting with the same CPV root are also included.


Pos Description Buyer Publication date
Ireland – Architectural and related services – UL1078 - Architectural Services including Exhibition Design Consultant, Fire and DAC Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick University of Limerick_1124 2026-09-01
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Cahernahallia Bridge and Blackboy Weir Barrier Mitigation Project Inland Fisheries Ireland 2026-09-01
Ireland – Advisory architectural services – `HSE Estates SW: Development Control Plans for Bantry General Hospital, St. Finbarr’s Hospital and Mallow General Hospital Health Service Executive (HSE) 2026-09-01
Ireland – Project management consultancy services – UL1080 - Project Management Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick University of Limerick_1124 2026-09-01
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – UCC Kane Science Building Redevelopment - Construction Consultancy Team - Prequalification Stage University College Cork 2026-08-31
Ireland – Vocational college construction work – GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580 Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board_92189 2026-08-31
Ireland – Environmental planning – Nature-based Solutions Catchment Management Plan - Hollyford, Co. Tipperary Office of Public Works (OPW) 2026-08-28
Ireland – Architectural design services – Former Bank of Ireland Building in Rathkeale – provision of Architect led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services Limerick City and County Council_103432 2026-08-28
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Economic & Professional Services Consultant University of Galway 2026-08-27
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Greenway Feasibility: 2026 Shannon Harbour to Banagher, Co Offaly Offaly County Council_448 2026-08-27
Ireland – Architectural services for buildings – Development of a New NPWS Visitor Park Centre for The Burren National Park Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage 2026-08-27
Ireland – Architectural and related services – Design services University of Galway (ID 1400) 2026-08-26
Ireland – Housing services – CFT 3913 – Provision of service to South Dublin County Council for the Inspection of Private Rented Dwellings in accordance with the Housing (Standards for Rented Houses) Regulations 2019 South Dublin County Council 2026-08-26
Ireland – Construction work – IDA Tower Roundstone, Co. Galway, Remedial Works IDA Ireland 2026-08-26
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Consultancy Appointment for Design and Management of the Refurbishment and Upgrade Works to 10 No. Existing Homes and Communal Facility at McCauley Court, Athy, Co. Kildare. CARLOW VOLUNTARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE 2026-08-26
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Doneraile Weirs Barrier Mitigation Project Inland Fisheries Ireland 2026-08-26
Ireland – Architectural services for buildings – Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools) Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board 2026-08-26
Ireland – Architectural design services – 0014-000-001 Shadow Development Monitoring (Architectural Services) and fit-out of the new Limerick DSU An Post_391 2026-08-25
Ireland – Architectural and related services – Architect Led Single Point Design Team for multidisiplinary design team services for Lands at Attyflin, Patrickswell, Co. Limerick Limerick Twenty Thirty DAC 2026-08-25
Ireland – Engineering design services – Design Team for design and supervision of a new naíonra (pre-school facility) for Naíonra Philib Barún, An Trá Mhór, Co. Co. Phort Láirge X91 FP29 (Tramore, Co. Waterford) Naíonra Philib Barún C.L.G. 2026-08-25
Ireland – Design consultancy services – Design Consultancy Services for Ennis Fire Station Clare County Council 2026-08-25
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Donegal County Council - Procurement of Architect-Led Design Team Services for the Delivery of approx. 150 Social Housing Units, High Road Site, Ballyboe Glencar, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal Donegal County Council_1193 2026-08-24
Ireland – Construction work – Public lighting upgrade works at IDA Finnabair Business and Technology Park Dundalk Co Louth IDA Ireland 2026-08-19
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – IDT Team For School of Law Works, Trinity College Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 2026-08-19
Ireland – Construction project management services – **SIGNPOST TO eTENDERSNI CfT_6638777 Appointment of ICT for Bleary Mini Digi Hub PEACEPLUS Project ** Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council 2026-08-19
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Employers representative, technical advisory and assigned certifier services for the Project Barrow Social Housing Design and Build Contract National Development Finance Agency 2026-08-18
Ireland – Architectural design services – Tipperary County Council - PROCUREMENT OF ARCHITECT LED MULTI-DISCIPLINARY CONSULTANCY SERVICE Tipperary County Council 2026-08-18
Ireland – Architectural design services – Meath Co Co - MH-RREG-26-05 - Architectural - Led Consultancy Services -Planning Support, Early Contractor Engagement/ Procurement Support for MCC extension Meath County Council 2026-08-18
Ireland – Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations – Single Party Framework Agreement for Prison Service Strategic and Technical Professional Services Irish Prison Service 2026-08-17
Ireland – Energy-efficiency consultancy services – Provision of Services for the development of an Energy Master Plan for Killasser Sustainable Energy Community (SEC) Mayo County Council_1127 2026-08-17
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Framework Agreement for the Provision of Inspector Services [544A] Commission for Regulation of Utilities 2026-08-14
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Consultant Quantity Surveying Services for the Refurbishment, Fitout and Historic Building Retrofit of Aras Mhic Dhiarmada / Busaras, Store St, Beresford Place, Dublin 1 Office of Public Works (OPW) 2026-08-14
Ireland – Mechanical and electrical engineering services – UL1081 - Building Services Engineer (Mechanical and Electrical) for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick University of Limerick_1124 2026-08-14
Ireland – Architectural and related services – N4/2/219 - Architect led Design Team for project (21 No. Social Housing units including the refurbishment and re-use of 4 No. existing buildings and associated site works) at Bantry, Co. Cork Cork County Council 2026-08-12
Ireland – Project management consultancy services – UL1080 - Project Management Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick University of Limerick_1124 2026-08-11
Ireland – Archaeological services – Consultant and Project Archaeologist Services for the Office of Public Works Flood Risk Management Division Office of Public Works (OPW) 2026-08-11
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – P20039: Building Design Services Frameworks daa plc 2026-08-11
Ireland – Architectural and related services – UL1078 - Architectural Services including Exhibition Design Consultant, Fire and DAC Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick University of Limerick_1124 2026-08-11
Ireland – Architectural services for buildings – Architectural Design Team Services for Retrofit Works Fabric and M and E to Mountmellick Further Education Training Centre and Portarlington Further Education and Training Centre Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) 2026-08-10
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Procurement of Architect Led Integrated Design Team for Áras an Chontae Ground Floor Civic Upgrade Project - including Council Chamber, Main Reception Foyer, meeting rooms, sanitary facilities, circul Mayo County Council_1127 2026-08-10
Ireland – Architectural services for building extensions – Architectural Design Team Services:Retrofit Works Fabric and M and E to Banagher Further Education Training Centre and Portlaoise Further Education and Training Centre Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) 2026-08-07
Ireland – Construction work – Construction of two new classrooms and office at Ardrahan NS. Extend playground hard surface area and upgrade the existing wastewater treatment system Ardrahan NS Board of Management 2026-08-06
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Mountmellick Flood Relief Scheme - Site Investigation Laois County Council 2026-08-06
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Rahan Flood Relief Scheme — Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services Offaly County Council_448 2026-08-05
Ireland – Architectural and related services – Architect-Led Integrated Design Team for the redevelopment of Ballintober Holiday Lodge and Community Cafe and Termonbarry Creative Community and Tourism Hub Roscommon County Council_424 2026-08-03

Monitor tenders relevant to your industry

PlanFrame helps you track public procurement opportunities in Ireland and across the European Union. Activate personalised alerts for architecture services and quickly review the announcements worth analysing.

START FOR FREE